SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Red Line Oil
Arai
Freegun Underwear
Matrix Concepts
NGK
K&N Filters
Joe Rocket
Hookit
Braaap City Digital

Lukas MichalskiLukas Michalski

Nickname: "Chi-Town Kid"
Rider Number: 81
Hometown: Buffalo Grove, Illinois - USA
Place of Birth: Tarnow, Poland
Birthdate: April 4, 1981
Occupation: Fleet Mechanic, EVT for Village of Westmont
Marital Status: Married to Anna
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Dad in Poland when he was young.
E-mail: lmichalski81@yahoo.com
Facebook Page: Lukas Michalski - Instagram: michalskilukas
Date Started Speedway: When I was young ... then in 2006-2007
Reason to Race Speedway: Racing a speedway bike is a feeling like no other plus the adrenaline rush that comes with, love every bit of it...!!!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To have fun, get better and better every year and maybe one day become a US Champion.
Top Photo: Anna Wlodarczyk
Other Photos by Adam Tokarski and Anna Wlodarczyk

Bike: 2 top notch Jawa's one short stroke, one long strike with all the necessary bells and whistles

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Mid America, Indianapolis - Valparaiso, Indiana

Achievements:
2017 - Rider Points - Mid America Speedway
2013 - 1st Place Rider Points - Mid America Speedway
2012 - 3rd Place Rider Points - Mid America Speedway
2012 - Mid America Event Aug 17
2011 - 2nd Place Rider Points - Mid America Speedway
2011 - Mid America Event Jun 4
2010 - 6th Place Rider Points - Mid America Speedway

Photos by Adam Tokarski

Lukas MichalskiLukas Michalski
Lukas MichalskiLukas Michalski
Lukas MichalskiLukas Michalski

Photos by Anna Wlodarczyk

Lukas Michalski        Lukas Michalski