SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Southern Tier Insulations
Skylark Diner
MRT Racing
Diems Cycle
Bennetts Used Auto Sales

East USA Speedway Rider
Kelvin Herrala

Warren DiemNew York 1998

Nickname: "The Warrior"
Rider Number: 4
Hometown: Conklin, New York - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: November 11, 1960
Occupation: Paper Plant Foreman
Wife: Debbie
Children: Dusty and Jesse
Relatives in Speedway: Son Jesse James Diem
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway:
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To get my son into speedway!
Speedway Hero: Barry Briggs

Bike: Godden, Jawa 898 and 890

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion Speedway, NY - Fast Friday Speedway Auburn, CA - Costa Mesa, CA - Victorville Speedway, CA - Ventura, CA - San Bernardino - Ascot

Achievements:
New York State Champion 7 times
1998 - 14th Place AMA National Championship
1998 - Winner July 11 North East Qualifier!
1997 - Champion Speedway Reunion Champion
1990 - World ICE Champion, Tucson, Arizona
1990 - USA ICE Champion
1988 - ICE Rookie of the Year

California 1998

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.