SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

 

Kelvin HerralaKelvin Herrala

Nickname: "The Commander"
Rider Number: 190
Hometown: Nichols, New York - USA
Place of Birth:
Birthdate:September 6, 1961
Occupation: Electrician
Marital Status : Single
E-mail kherrala@stny.rr.com
Started Speedway:
AMA Life Member # 316562
Photo by:
Member of the NMTT Racing Team (Nichols Motorcycle Tag Team).
Most admired rider:  Warren Diem (The BEST).
Notes: "I would like to give a special thanks to my pit man #8 Mike Jones for mental and mechanical support."
"A special thanks to all my fans who had faith in me and stuck with me.  The '98 U.S. Open was my best ever, winning my first 2 heats.  I look forward to the '99 season."

Bike:Godden

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Action Park East - Champion Speedway - Bear Creek Speedway
Canada: Niagara Raceway
POLAND: Tarno -Krakow (2001)

Achievements:
2000 - Harrisburg Pa. Indoor Main Event Winner
1998 - Member of the USA Speedway Team
Won two scratch and two handicap mains

Kelvin Herrala   Kelvin Herrala

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.