SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

100% Dirtbag

Pauly GoodPauly Good

Nickname: "The Phantom"
Rider Number: 313
Hometown: Broadview Heights, Ohio and Vacaville, California - USA
Place of Birth: Cleveland, Ohio
Date of Birth: September 24, 1980
Occupation: Ironworker
Wife: Heather
Children: Eva
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: paulgood1980@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: April 11, 2015
Reason to Race Speedway: Back it in like Danny Becker, and watching Bruce Penhall on T.V.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: AMA National
Photo by: Gary Roberts

Bike: Jawa 884

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Fast Fridays, Auburn

Achievements:
2017 - Division 3 Main - Big Time Speedway 09/09/17
2017 - Fast Fridays Riders Points
2017 - 1st Place Division III Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/26/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division III Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/19/17
2016 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Friday 07/29/16
2015 - Golden State Speedway Series Final 10/24/15
2015 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 09/04/15
2015 - 2nd Place Speedway Division 3 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - Spring Fling Division 3 Champion - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 2nd Place Division 3 - Big Time Speedway - 05/09/15
2015 - Division 3 Main - Fast Fridays 05/08/15
2015 - Riders Points
2015 - 2nd Place Division 3 - Big Time Speedway - 05/02/15
2015 - 3rd Place Division 3 - Big Time Speedway - 04/11/15

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.