SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

Costa Mesa Speedway

Costa Mesa Speedway

Costa Mesa Speedway

Costa Mesa Speedway

2017 California Results Page

2016 California Results Page

2015 California Results Page

2014 California Results Page

SpeedwayBikes.Com

Costa Mesa Speedway

Orange County Fairgrounds
Costa Mesa, California

Harley Night #1
June 3 - Costa Mesa
Report by Ryan Evans
Photos Dorcey Wingo

Results from Costa Mesa - are Continued below.

  Dorcey Wingo Photos  
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Support B Main Event, 1st Start Support B Main Event winner Osmer, Dennis Support Division - McNutt and Zellner
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Ricky Richards Support Division - Hayley Perrault Support Main Event
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Support Winner Ricky Richards Sidecar Main Event Sidecar Bryan Motis and Johnny Glover
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Sidecar Main Event action Sidecar Main Event winners Joe Jones and Tom Summers Chris Ackerman hawking T-shirts and hats
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Shawn McConnell and Ike Clanton Brad Oxley and Lori Curry Harley Races
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Harley Main Event D winner Harley Main Event C winner Harley Main Event B winner
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Harley Main Event F winner Harley Main Event A winner Harley Main Event E winner
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
1st Division Scratch Main Event 1st Division Scratch Main Event action The Master Bobby Schwartz
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
Max Ruml Dillon Ruml Aaron Fox
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway
(L) Aaron Fox (R) Dillon Ruml Austin Novratil Luke Becker leads Max Ruml
Costa Mesa Speedway Costa Mesa Speedway  
1st Division Event 1 Aaron Fox  

 


Quick Results from Costa Mesa Speedway where there was a standing room only crowd.

June 3, 2017

RESULTS

Sidecar Main Event
1 - Joe Jones/Tom Summers
13 - Kevin Holman/Josh Bennett
911 - Stuart Glass/Jack Straw
4 - Bryan Motis/Johnny Glover

Support B Main Event (restarted) (awarded)
303 - Dennis Osmer
100 - Stewart Armas
323 - Mike Miller (fell)
211 - Steve Brown (non starter - restart)

Support Main Event
345 - Rick Richards
170 - Hayley Perrault
293 - Rick Valdez
118 - Rohn Zellner
182 - Rudy Laurer (fell, remounted)

First Division Semi 1
7 - Austin Novratil
3 - Dillon Ruml
1 - Aaron Fox
14 - Eddie Castro

First Division Semi 2 (restarted)
24 - Gino Manzares
199 - Samuel Ramirez
5 - Max Ruml
22n - Luke Becker (fell, excluded)

Scratch Main Event
7 - Austin Novratil
3 - Dillon Ruml
24 - Gino Manzares
199 - Samuel Ramirez

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.