SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

Rohn ZellnerRohn Zellner

Nickname: "Rohny Z"
Rider Number: 118
Hometown: Huntington Beach, California, USA
Place of Birth:
Birthdate: September 9, 1961
Occupation: Installer Carpenter
Wife: Debbie
Children: Lauren Hulett
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Started Speedway: Originally 1989, Returned May 19, 2001
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Photo: RC Jones
Other Photos by: Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Arrowhead - Wild West - Victorville - Industry Hills - IMS San Bernardino - Perris Raceway

Professional Achievements:
2017 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 09/09/17
2017 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/10/17
2017 - 4th Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/03/17, 09/23/17
2017 - Division 2 Main, 2 Points AMA National Championship Qualifier - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - 10 Points Huntington Heathens, Team Racing - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2017 - 8+1 Points Huntington Heathens, Team Racing Round 2 - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2016 - 7 Points Huntington Heathens, Team Racing Round 1 - Perris Raceway 12/10/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 11/19/16
2016 - AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Qualifying Round - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - 1st Place Division Two Main - Perris 04/16/16
2016 - 6+1 Points Team Racing - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - 6+2 Points Team Racing - Perris 02/06/16
2016 - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/22/15
2015 - 3rd Place Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - 3rd Place Scratch Last Chance - Perris 04/11/15
2015 - Perris Winter Series Round 2 - 01/24/15
2015 - B Main Support Class - Perris 01/10/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2013 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/17/13
2013 - Support Main - Fair DerbyCosta Mesa 07/13/13
2013 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/18/13, 06/15/13
2011 - 1st Place 2nd Division Main: IMS 01/16/11
2011 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/04/11
2010 - 2nd Place Division 2 - IMS Western States Championship 10/02/10
2010 - 3rd Place Division 2 Main - IMS 09/10/10
2007 - 3rd Place Second Division Track Championship - Victorville 08/18/07
2006 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/06/06
2006 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Victorville 10/21/06
2004 - 1st Place Third Division Main - Industry 08/11/04, 09/22/04
2002 - 1st Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 08/10/02
2001 - 1st Place 2nd Division B Main - Arrowhead 06/13/01

Rohn Zellner

Rohn Zellner
Perris Mar 19, 2016
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Western States Championship October 02, 2010
Rohn Zellner

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.