SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Moto Tecnica

PeakMoto Racing

Evike.com

Mad Labs

Kensei MatsudairaKen Matsudaira

Nickname: "Ken"
Rider Number: 74 Pee Wee
Hometown: Los Angeles, California - USA
Place of Birth: Los Angeles, California - USA
Date of Birth: October 21, 2010
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: kensei@edesignmedia.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: January 2016
Reason to Race Speedway: Fun with friends and family.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Get faster, get better, and above all have fun!
Top Photo By: Dorcey Wingo
Other Photos by: RC Jones

Currently also road racing minibikes with M1GP, UMRA, WAR, and STTARS.

Bike: Suzuki JR50

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Perris Raceway

Achievements:
2017 - 1st Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 06/14/17, 06/21/17, 07/12/17, 08/02/17
2017 - 2nd Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 06/07/17, 06/28/17, 08/16/17
2017 - 4th Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 05/31/17
2017 - Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 07/19/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2016 - 3rd Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 06/29/16
2016 - 4th Place Pee-Wee Wayne Leutz Memorial - Industry Racing 08/13/16
2016 - 4th Place Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing 06/15/16, 08/03/16, 08/24/16
2016 - 4th Place Pee Wee 50 Main - Perris Raceway 04/30/16
2016 - Pee Wee Main - Industry Racing - 06/08/16, 06/22/16, 07/06/16, 07/13/16, 07/20/16, 08/17/16
2016 - Pee Wee 50 Main - Perris Raceway 01/16/16, 02/06/16

 

Ken Matsudaira
Industry Racing June 15, 2016
RC Jones Photo

Ken Matsudaira

Ken Matsudaira
Perris Raceway 04/30/16
RC Jones Photo

Ken Matsudaira
Perris Raceway 04/30/16
RC Jones Photo

Ken Matsudaira
Perris Raceway 01/16/16
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.