SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Sacramento City Electric
Brass Connection

Les VealeLes Veale

Nickname: "LC"
Rider Number: 359
Hometown: Pollock Pines, California - USA
Place of Birth: - USA
Birthdate: December 14, 1951
Occupation: Self employed excavator operator
Marital Status: Single
Children: Eric, Danielle, Chantel
Relatives in Speedway: Son Eric Veale
Started Speedway: 1991 - 2011 / 2015
E-mail:
Plans: Keep Riding.
Photo by: Gary Roberts

Bike: Jaya Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Friday Speedway - Cal Expo, Sacramento - Solano County Fairgrounds, Sports Arena, Vallejo - Club Moto Speedway, Livermore,- Dixon

Achievements:
2017 - Fast Fridays Riders Points
2017 - Division III Main - Fast Fridays 07/21/17, 07/21/17, 07/28/17, 08/18/17, 09/01/17
2017 - 3rd Place Division III Consolation - Fast Fridays 06/02/17
2017 - 1st Place Division III Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/19/17
2016 - Division III Track Championships Fast Fridays 09/09/16
2016 - Riders Points
2016 - 2nd Place Division III Consolation - Fast Fridays 09/02/16
2016 - 3rd Place Division III Consolation - Fast Fridays 06/03/16
2016 - 4th Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/13/16, 07/22/16, 08/05/16
2016 - Division III Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/06/16
2015 - 2nd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/29/15, 09/04/15, 08/12/16
2015 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/12/15, 08/19/16
2015 - Riders Points
2009 - Fast Fridays Events May 15, May 29
2008 - Golden Gate Events Jul 26, Aug 2, Aug 9, Aug 16, Aug 23, Aug 30
2008 - Fast Fridays Events May 23, May 30, Aug 1, Aug 8, Aug 22
2007 - Fast Fridays Event May 11
2006 - Fast Fridays Events May 5, May 12, Jun 2, Jun 9, Jun 16, Jun 23, Aug 11, Aug 18
2005 - Fast Fridays Events May 27, Jun 10, Jun 17, Jun 24, Jul 1, Jul 22, Jul 29, Aug 5, Aug 12, Aug 19
2005 - Carson City EventĀ  Aug 20
2004 - Fast Fridays Evens Jun 25
2001 - Fast Fridays Events Jul 20, Aug 10
2001 - Cal Expo Events Jul 14, Jul 21
2000 - Cal Expo Events Jun 10, Jun 17, Jun 24
1998 - Fast Fridays Events May 22, Jun 19
1998 - Livermore Event Oct 10
1997 - Fast Fridays Event May 9
1996 - Division 3 track champ at Vallejo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.