SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

VP Racing Fuels
Scott USA
Regina Chain
Red Line Racing Oils
Baer Harley Davidson
Troy Lee Designs
Trackside Productions
B&S Quarries
Steve & Cindy Tennant
JP Personal Fitness

Jeremy ParsonsJeremy Parsons

New York State Speedway Champion 2004, 2005, 2011, 2017
AMA Grand National Speedway Champion 2005
Champion Speedway Track Champion 2005
Batavia Motor Speedway Track Champion 2005
Action Park East Speedway Track Champion 2004, 2005
Canadian National Speedway Champion 2004

Nickname: "The Dark Horse #16"
Rider Number: 16
Hometown: Vestal, New York - USA
Place of Birth:
Birthdate: July19,1975
Profession: Independent Certified Personal Trainer
Wife: Celeste
Children: Hayley, Mykala, Ava
Relatives in Speedway:Brother Joel Parsons
Former Semi-pro Hockey Player
Web Site or Facebook: Jeremy Parsons
Started Speedway: 1999
E-mail: thedarkhorse16@yahoo.com
E-mail: jp.personalfitness@yahoo.com
Top Photo by: RC Jones (2012)
Photos by: Brian Bouder and Courtesy Photos.

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn, CA - Costa Mesa Speedway, Costa Mesa, CA - Carson City Raceway, Carson City, NV - Champion Speedway, Owego, NY - Action Park East Speedway, Greene, NY - BMS Batavia Motor Speedway, Batavia, NY - Square Deal , Riders, Harpursville, NY - Indianapolis National Speedway, Indianapolis, IN - Big Time Speedway Prairie City, California - Frozen Ocean, Auburn, NY - Illinois State Fair Grounds, Springfield, IL - Jolly Rogers Moto-Sports Park, East Lempster, NH - Red Springs, NC - Shatllesville, PA
Canada: Paris Speedway Paris, ON - Welland Raceway, Welland, ON - St. Alex Speedway, St. Alex, QC

Achievements:
2017 - New York State Champion - Champion Speedway 07/29/17
2017 - 3rd Place Scratch Main and 2nd Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 06/24/17
2016 - 1st Place B Final - US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/16
2015 - 9th Place US Open Championship - Champion Speedway Sep 5 & 6, 2015
2015 - 2nd Place Handicap Main and 4th Place Scratch Main - Champion Speedway 08/29/15
2014 - Riders Points - Champion Speedway
2013 - 3rd Place Main - Champion Speedway 08/03/13
2013 - 5th Place - New York State Championships - Champion Speedway 06/29/13
2013 - 3rd Place Speedway Joe Cup Championship and 2nd Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 06/08/13
2012 - 2nd Place New York State Championship - Champion 08/18/12
2012 - Big Time Speedway Prairie City, California 05/18/12
2011 - New York State Champion - Champion 006/25/11
2011 - Scratch Main Wins: Champion Speedway (Owego, NY) 06/25/11, 07/23/11
2006 - Early injury and surgeries prevented racing
2005 - AMA Grand National Speedway Champion (Recipient #1 Plate for AMA - Springfield, IL)
2005 - East Coast Points Champion
2005 - New York State Champion
2005 - Track Champion Speedway, Owego, NY
2005 - Track Champion Batavia Motor Speedway (BMS) Batavia, NY
2005 - Track Champion Action Park East Speedway, Greene, NY
2004 - East Coast Points Champion
2004 - New York State Champion
2004 - Track Champion Action Park East Speedway , Greene, NY
2004 - Canadian National Speedway Championship Winner - Main Event Niagara Raceway - Welland, ON

Jeremy Parsons
2016 Brian Bouder Photo

Jeremy Parsons

Jeremy Parsons   Jeremy Parsons
     
Jeremy Parsons   Jeremy Parsons
www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.