SpeedwayBikes.com
American Speedway  

In Memory
R. I. P.

2016 Perris Raceway

Nicholas Varner

March 4, 2000 - July 20, 2011

Nicholas Varner

With deep sadness Youth Speedway Racer Nick Varner passed away today from injuries sustained from motocross racing injury last Sunday.

God Speed Nick. Please keep the family in your thoughts and prayers.

YouTube - Nick is winning the Youth 200cc Main Event at Industry Speedway on June 15th 2011

Nickname: "Nick"
Rider Number: 333 Youth
Hometown: Riverside, California - USA
Place of Birth: San Diego, California - USA
Birthdate: March 4, 2000
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Raced Speedway: 2008 - 2011
Facebook: Nick Varner
Photo by: Jim Thorn and Dorcey Wingo
Bottom Photo by: CNC Photos

Bike: Jawa 250; Honda 200

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Costa Mesa - Industry Hills - IMS San Bernardino - Auburn - Victorville

Achievements:
2011 - 1st Place Youth 250 Division 1 - Victorville 04/23/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 250 Division 1 - IMS 01/16/11, 06/10/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 250 Division 1 - Industry 06/22/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Division 1 - IMS 02/13/11, 06/10/11, 06/17/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Division 1 - Victorville 04/02/11, 04/23/11, 06/25/11
2011 - 1st Place Youth 200 Division 1 - Industry 06/01/11, 06/15/11
2010 - Youth Second Division Track Champion - Victorville 07/31/10
2010 - Youth Second Division Clubman's National Champion - Victorville 10/09/10
2010 - 3rd Place Youth Second Division State Championship - Industry 09/01/10
2009 - Pee Wee National Champion

Events:
2011 - Victorville Event Jun 25
2011 - IMS Events Jan 16, Feb 13, Jun 3
2011 - Industry Events Jun 1, Jun 8, Jun 15, Jun 22, Jun 29
2010 - Victorville Events Mar 6, Mar 20, May 29, Jun 26, Jul 3, Jul 31, Oct 9
2010 - Perris Events Oct 16, Dec 11
2010 - IMS Events May 28, Jun 4, Jun 11, Jul 17, Aug 13
2010 - Industry Events Jul 21, Aug 4
2010 - Costa Mesa Events Apr 24, May 1, May 8, Jun 19
2009 - Victorville Event Jul 18
2009 - Perris Event Sep 20
2009 - IMS Events Jul 24, Jul 31, Aug 14, Aug 28, Sep 18, Sep 25, Oct 3
2009 - Industry Events Jul 22, Jul 29, Aug 5, Aug 12, Sep 2, Sep 9, Nov 28, Dec 5, Dec 12
2008 - Victorville Events Jul 19, Aug 2
2008 - Industry Events Jul 30, Aug 6, Aug 13, Aug 20

SPONSORS
Dad & Mom! (Terry & Alicia)
Varner Motorsports
K & N Filters
Alessi Racing
Crown Fence
Aircraft Spruce
WebCam
Buckshot Racing
Pave-It
Face First Racing

Nicholas Varner

Nicholas Varner

Nicholas Varner

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.