SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Harristribe Racing
Polito Motors
JBR
Silco Precision
Kithcart Paint & Bodyworks

 

Bunk HarrisBunk Harris

Nickname: "The Hornet"
Rider Number: 42
Hometown: Windsor, New York- USA
Place of Birth: Susquehanna, Pennsylvania - USA
Birthdate: September 26, 1973
Occupation: Dad, Speedway Racer
Wife: Danielle Harris
Children: Jenny, Caleb, Trinity, Lily, Seth, Levi
Relatives in Speedway: Father Bob Harris - Son Levi Harris
E-mail: harristriberacing@yahoo.com
Facebook: Bunk Harris
Started Speedway: 2009
Reason to Race Speedway: Speedway is THE ORIGINAL EXTREME form of motorcycle racing.
Goals: Keep progressing until I reach the top level of the sport.
Photos:


Bike: Jawa SSS

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion Speedway - Action Park East

Achievements:
2010 - Fall Classic Support - Champion - Oct 17
2010 - 1st Support Main - Champion - Jul 10
2009 - 1stSupport Main - NAIIRRound 1 - Broome County Arena - Nov 7
2009 - 1st Support Main- NAIIR Round 2 - Utica Arena - Dec 20
2009 - US Open Support B Champion- Sep 6
2009 - 2nd Division Three Main (handicapped to 20yd line) - Action Park - Sep 5
2009 - 1st Support BMain Round 2 New York State Championship - Aug 23
2009 - 1st Division Three Main - Action Park - Aug 22

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.