SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

John & Donnelle O'Neill

Mom and Dad

Mika Metals

ALiAS

Speedway USA

Carson Motorsports

Ronnie Duarte

2016 Jeremy Estes
Fast Fridays April 30, 2016
Gary Roberts Photo

Jeremy Estes2016 Jeremy Estes

Nickname:
Rider Number: 136
Hometown: Carson City, Nevada - USA
Place of Birth: Beverly Hills, California - USA
Date of Birth: June 25, 1996
Occupation: Mechanic
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Jim Estes
E-mail: EstesJeremy36@gmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: August 7, 2015
Reason to Race Speedway: To be as good or better than Dad.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: To race every week.
Photo by: RC Jones and Gary Roberts

Bike: GM 500

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Carson City, Nevada - Industry Racing

Achievements:
2017 - 1st Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 05/12/17
2017 - 1st Place Handicap Consolation - Fast Fridays 08/18/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 09/01/17
2017 - 4 Points Fast Fridays Speedway Track Championship 09/08/17
2017 - Fast Fridays Riders Points
2017 - Handicap Main - Fast Fridays 08/25/17
2017 - Main Event - Big Time Speedway 09/09/17
2017 - 4 Points AMA National Championship Qualifier - Perris Raceway 04/22/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2016 - 2nd Place Consolation Under 21 Championship - Big Time Speedway 11/05/16
2016 - 1st Place Division III Track Championships Fast Fridays 09/09/16
2016 - Riders Points
2016 - Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 09/02/16
2016 - 1st Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 07/01/16, 08/05/16, 08/19/16, 08/12/16
2016 - 1st Place 2nd Division Speedway Main A Spring Fling Round 3 - Big Time Speedway 06/18/16
2016 - 1st Place Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 07/22/16
2016 - 1st Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16, 06/10/16, 06/17/16, 06/24/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division 2 Main B - Big Time Speedway 04/30/16
2016 - Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/03/16
2016 - 10 Points 2nd Division - Big Time Speedway 05/14/16
2015 - 2nd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 08/21/15
2015 - Golden State Speedway Series Final 10/24/15
2015 - Speedway Riders Points

2005 - 2nd Place Pee Wee 80 - Carson City 08/13/05

Note: 2015, On his first two appearances he qualified for the Division 3 Main Event, however fell down both times, while leading.

Jeremy Estes
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Jeremy Estes
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Jeremy Estes
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017

Jeremy Estes
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Jeremy Estes
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

hhjh
Big Time Speedway June 18, 2016
RC Jones Photo

hhjh
Big Time Speedway June 18, 2016
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.