SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

Will McCloskeyWill McCloskey

Nickname: "The Farmer"
Rider Number: 150
Hometown: Auburn, California - USA
Place of Birth:
Birthdate: January 9, 1991
Occupation: Construction Worker
Marital Status: Single
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: Willbmx@sbcglobal.net
Facebook Page: Will McCloskey
Started Speedway: May 13, 2011
Reason to Race Speedway: Best sport in the world.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Division One
Photos: RC Jones

Bike: Jawa Laydown

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Industry Racing - Victorville

Achievements:
2017 - Fast Fridays Riders Points
2017 - 1st Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 06/30/17, 09/01/17
2017 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Big Time Speedway 05/06/17, 09/09/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 05/26/17, 06/23/17, 07/28/17
2017 - 2nd Place Support Main - Ventura Raceway 06/17/17
2017 - 2nd Place Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/12/17
2017 - 3rd Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 08/25/17
2017 - Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/19/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2016 - 3rd Place 2nd Division Speedway - Big Time Speedway 10/01/16
2016 - 1st Place 2nd Division Speedway - Big Time Speedway 09/17/16
2016 - 3rd Place Division II Track Championships Fast Fridays 09/09/16
2016 - Riders Points
2016 - Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 09/02/16
2016 - 3rd Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 08/19/16
2016 - 1st Place Support Main - Ventura 07/23/16
2016 - 3rd Place Support Main - Victorville 07/04/16
2016 - Team Racing - 10+1 Points, Winning Team - Santa Maria Raceway 07/03/16
2016 - 4th Place Trophy Dash - Fast Fridays 07/01/16
2016 - 1st Place 2nd Division Speedway Main B Spring Fling Round 3 - Big Time Speedway 06/18/16
2016 - Division II Main - Fast Fridays 06/03/16, 08/05/16
2016 - 4 Points Spring Fling Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 05/14/16
2016 - 3rd Place Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/13/16, 08/12/16
2016 - 1st Place Division II Consolation - Fast Fridays 05/06/16
2016 - 2nd Place Division 2 Main A - Big Time Speedway 04/30/16
2015 - 1st Place Speedway Division 2 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/24/15
2015 - 1st Place Division II Main - Fast Fridays 06/05/15, 06/19/15
2015 - Riders Points
2015 - Spring Fling 1st Place Division 2 - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 4th Place Division 2 - Big Time Speedway - 05/09/15
2015 - 1st Place Division 2 - Big Time Speedway - 05/02/15
2014 - Golden State Race Series 5 - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 4 - Big Time Speedway 09/13/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 3 - Big Time Speedway 08/16/14
2014 - Fast Fridays Division III Track Champion 09/12/14
2014 - 2nd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/20/14
2014 - 3rd Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 06/06/14, 07/04/14, 08/29/14
2014 - 1st Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/30/14, 07/11/14, 07/25/14
2014 - Riders Points
2014 - 1st Place Division III Main - Fast Fridays 05/09/14
2012 - Riders Points Fast Fridays
2011 - Riders Points FastFridays
2011 - 1st Place Third Division Main: Auburn 8/12/11
2011 - Won 4 consecutive Division Three Consi's in his first 4 meetings
2011 - Fast Fridays Events Jun 10, Jul 8, Jul 15, Jul 29, Aug 12, Aug 19, Aug 26

Will McCloskey
Ventura Raceway June 17, 2017

Will McCloskey
Ventura Raceway June 17, 2017

Will McCloskey
Fast Fridays June 17, 2016
RC Jones Photo

Will McCloskey
Big Time June 18, 2016
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.