SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

 

 

Richie VanderMeedenRichie VanderMeeden

Nickname: "Richie"
Rider Number: 210 Youth
Hometown: Rocklin, California - USA
Place of Birth: Sacramento, California - USA
Birthdate: December 18, 1999
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Relatives in Speedway: Grandfather Richard VanderMeeden, Former Promoter Fast Fridays Speedway
E-mail:
Facebook: Richie VanderMeeden
Started Peewees: 2009 - 2009
Started Juniors: 2015
Reason to Race Speedway: For fun.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos by: RC Jones

Bike: 250 Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Vallejo - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Industry Racing - Fast Fridays, Auburn

Achievements:
2016 - 4th Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/13/16
2016 - Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16
2016 - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
2015 - 4th Place 250cc Alarmco Main - King of the Desert Victorville 11/14/15
2015 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 250 Division 2 - Golden State Speedway Series Final 10/24/15
2015 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 250 Division 1 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 3 09/12/15
2015 - 4th Place Junior Speedway 250 Division 2 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 2 08/29/15
2015 - 4th Place Youth 250 Division 2 Golden State Speedway Series Round 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/15/15
2015 - 1 Point AMA 250cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 08/14/15
2015 - Junior 250 Main - Industry Racing 07/29/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth B 250cc Main - Fast Fridays 07/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth B 250cc Main - Fast Fridays 06/05/15, 06/29/15, 07/17/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth B 250cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/15/15, 06/19/15, 07/31/15, 08/07/15, 08/21/15, 08/28/15
2015 - Spring Fling 5th Place Junior 250 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 4th Place Junior 250 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - 05/09/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth A 250cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/08/15
2015 - 4th Place Junior 250 - Big Time Speedway - 05/02/15
2015 - 4th Place 250 Juniors - Big Time Speedway 04/11/15
2015 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/22/15

2016 Richie VanderMeeden
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
RC Jones Photo

2016 Richie VanderMeeden
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
RC Jones Photo

2016 Richie VanderMeeden
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.