SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Lucas Oil

Sierra Motorsports

Monkey Butt Racing

Enzo Sorani
2017 - AMA/FIM Youth Speedway Silver Cup

Enzo Sorani

Enzo Sorani
2016 - AMA/FIM Youth Speedway Silver Cup

Enzo Sorani

Enzo SoraniEnzo Sorani

Nickname: "The Rabbit"
Rider Number: 22 Youth
Current Hometown: Grass Valley, California - USA
Place of Birth: Grass Valley, California - USA
Date of Birth: December 22, 2005
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Aaron Sorani
E-mail: aelsorani@gmail.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: May 2013
Reason to Race Speedway: I just love to ride and race motorcycles Learn as much as I can in my new division next year.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Win a race.
Photos by: RC Jones

Bike: 2015 Junior Div 7/8 Hagon Shocks Speedway Bike 250cc

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City - Industry Racing - Costa Mesa

Junior 250 Achievements:
2017 - 1st Place Junior 250 Consolation - Costa Mesa 09/23/17

Mini 150 Achievements:
2017 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 05/31/17
2017 - 1st Place 150 Main - Fast Fridays 05/19/17
2017 - 1st Place Mini 150 First Division Gumball Final - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2017 - AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/21/17
2017 - 2nd Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 06/28/17
2017 - 2nd Place Youth Consolation - Fast Fridays 06/09/17
2017 - 4th Place Youth Main - Fast Fridays 06/16/17, 06/23/17, 07/14/17
2017 - 4th Place AMA/FIM Mini 150 Silver Cup Final - Industry Racing 08/13/17
2017 - 4th Place Youth 250/150 C Main - Fast Fridays 05/12/17
2016 - 1st Place Youth 150 Main Event - Fast Fridays 08/05/16
2016 - 2nd Place AMA/FIM Mini 150 First Division Speedway Silver Cup Championship - Industry Racing - 08/14/16
2016 - 2nd Place Youth A 150 Main - Fast Friday 05/13/16, 06/17/16, 09/02/16, 07/22/16
2016 - 3rd Place AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/29/16
2016 - 3rd Place Youth A 150 Main - Fast Fridays 05/27/16
2016 - 3rd Place 150 Main 1 - Big Time Speedway 04/30/16
2016 - 3rd Place Mini 150 First Division Final - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
2015 - 1st Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 06/12/15, 07/31/15, 08/07/15, 08/28/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/15/15, 06/29/15
2015 - 1st Place Junior 150 - Big Time Speedway - 05/02/15, 05/09/15
2015 - Golden State Speedway Series Final 10/24/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth 150cc A - Fast Fridays 10/09/15
2015 - 2nd Place Junior Speedway 150 Division 1 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - 11 Points AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 08/14/15
2015 - AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championships - Industry 08/09/15
2015 - Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 07/01/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/29/15, 07/10/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 05/27/15
2015 - Spring Fling 2nd Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/08/15
2015 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Final - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/15

Pee Wee Achievements:
2014 - 4th Place Pee Wee Division 1 Main - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14
2014 - Fast Friday's Season Results, 1st = 13, 2nd = 12, 3rd = 7, DNF = 3

Enzo Sorani
Industry Racing August 13, 2017

Enzo Sorani
Industry Racing August 13, 2017

Enzo Sorani
Industry Racing August 13, 2017

Enzo Sorani
Industry Racing August 13, 2017

Enzo Sorani
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Enzo Sorani
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017
Enzo leads Slater Lightcap

2016 Enzo Sorani
Fast Fridays - June 17, 2016
RC Jones Photo

2016 Enzo Sorani
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16

2015 Enzo Sorani
Industry Racing August 9, 2015

Enzo Sorani
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.