SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Red Line Oil

Keelan Venegas

Keelan VenegasKeelan Venegas

Nickname: "Lil Edge"
Rider Number: 43 Youth
Current Hometown: San Bernardino, California - USA
Place of Birth: San Bernardino, California - USA
Date of Birth: September 5, 2003
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Charlie Venegas
E-mail: goldengatems707@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2009
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Top Right Photo: RC Jones
Other Photos: Dorcey Wingo

Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: IMS San Bernardino - Victorville - Perris Raceway - Pirate Speedway - Industry Racing - Costa Mesa

Achievements:
2017 - 250 Junior - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2016 - Mini 150 Junior California State Championship Event - Industry Racing - 08/31/16
2016 - 2nd Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 08/24/16
2016 - 3rd Place Youth 150 B Main - Fast Fridays 07/15/16
2016 - 3rd Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 06/15/16, 07/20/16, 08/03/16
2016 - AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - 6 Points AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/29/16
2016 - 4th Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 07/06/16, 07/27/16, 08/17/16
2016 - Mini 150 First Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/11/16
2016 - 4th Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 06/08/16
2016 - 4th Place 150 First Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/12/16
2016 - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
2015 - 1 Point AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 08/14/15
2015 - AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championships - Industry Racing 08/09/15
2015 - Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/03/15, 07/15/15, 07/22/15
2015 - Mini 150 Consolation - Industry Racing 05/27/15
2015 - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/22/15
2014 - 150 Second Division California State Championship - Industry Racing 08/27/14
2014 - 1st Place Mini 150 Second Division AMA/FIM Junior Speedway Silver Cup Championship - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/30/14, 08/20/14
2014 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14, 07/23/14
2014 - 1st Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/04/14, 06/11/14, 06/18/14. 07/09/14
2014 - 4th Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 05/28/14
2014 - 3rd Place Mini 150 - Costa Mesa 05/17/14
2014 - 1st Place Mini 150 2nd Division - Costa Mesa 05/10/14, 06/14/14
2014 - 4th Place 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 05/02/14
2014 - Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 04/18/14

2013 - Gumball Rally - Pirate Speedway 02/17/13
2012 - IMS Events 07/06/12
2012 - Industry Event 07/11/12, 01/08/12
2012 - Gumball Rally - IMS 02/26/12
2011 - 1st Place Pee Wee 50cc Main - Gumball Rally - Pirate 03/05/11
2010 - Victorville Event 06/26/10, 03/06/10
2009 - Perris Speedway Events 04/26/09, 03/08/09
2009 - Industry Events 08/19/09, 08/12/09,07/29/09

2015 Keelan Venegas
Industry Racing August 9, 2015
RC Jones Photo

2015 Keelan Venegas
Industry Racing August 9, 2015
RC Jones Photo

2015 Keelan Venegas
Industry Racing August 9, 2015
RC Jones Photo

Keelan Venegas with Dad Charlie
Dorcey Wingo Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.