SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Brigham Concrete
Moto Zone

 

Zach PetersZach Peters

Nickname: "Zach Attack"
Rider Number: 22
Hometown: Ransomviller, New York - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: January 19, 1997
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Ed Peters
Email: zman2228@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2008
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photo by: Bob Howland


Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Action Park - Champion Speedway - Batavia

Achievements:
2013 - US Open - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - Champion Speedway Events Jun 8, Jun 29, Aug 17
2012 - 1st Place Support Main - Champion 08/04/12
2012 - Champion Speedway Events Jul 7, Aug 4, Aug 18, Sep 1, Oct 14
2011 - Champion Speedway Events Jun 25, Jul 9, Jul 23, Sep 3
2010 - Champion Speedway Events May 30, Jun 12, Jun 19, Jun 27, Jul 10, Jul 17, Jul 31, Aug 14
2010 - Action Park East Events May 29, Jun 26
2009 - Champion Speedway Event May 24
2009 - Action Park East Event Sep 5
2009 - Ice Racing Events - Binghamton Nov 7
2008 - Champion Speedway Event May 25
2008 - Action Park East Event Jul 12
2008 - 1st place Youth World of Outlaws Action Park Round 2
2008 - 1st place Youth World of Outlaws Action Park Round 1

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.