SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Rich Brock

Super Fan Racing

Thomas Rishton (steel shoe)

Spin House Racing

Justin Almon
Ridgecrest May 20, 2017
Dorcey Wingo Photo

Justin AlmonJustin Almon

Nickname: "The Jet"
Rider Number: 7 Youth
Hometown: Phelan, California - USA
Place of Birth: Apple Valley, California - USA
Date of Birth: October8, 2005
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: Jeepndave@msn.com
Web Site or Facebook Page: Justinwantstorace
Date Started Speedway: April 22, 2017
Reason to Race Speedway: Want to go fast.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Have fun and compete.
Photos: RC Jones, Courtesy Photo, Dorcey Wingo and Clark Oden

Bike: Stuha full size frame modified to 150cc mini speedway by Charlie Venegas

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Perris Raceway - Ridgecrest - Industry Racing - Costa Mesa

Mini 150 Achievements:
2017 - Mini 150 Main - Costa Mesa 09/30/17
2017 - Mini 150 Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 09/23/17
2017 - 1st Place 150 Mini Consolation - Industry 08/26/17
2017 - AMA/FIM Mini 150 Silver Cup - Industry Racing 08/13/17
2017 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/19/17
2017 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/10/17
2017 - 1st Place 150 Mini / Peewees - Ridgecrest 05/20/17
2017 - 4th Place 150 Mini Main - Perris Raceway 04/22/17

 

 

Justin Almon
Clark Oden Photo

Justin Almon
2017 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup August 13, 2017

Rick Valdez
Perris Raceway April 22, 2017
RC Jones Photo

Justin Almon Justin Almon

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.