SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Willis Racing

Dryden Gayle
RC Jones Photo

Greg Willis2014 Greg Willis

Nickname: "The Flying Banana"
Rider Number: 215
Hometown: West Covina, California - USA
Place of Birth: West Covina, California - USA
Date of Birth: July 17, 1964
Occupation: Electrician
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
Email: gaw717@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: 2014
Reason to Race Speedway: Been going to speedway since Irwindale and have always loved it.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Win 3rd Division at Industry and Pirate as well as rookie of the year at both tracks.
Photo by: Dorcey Wingo

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Industry Racing - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Perris Raceway - Ridgecrest

Achievements:
2017 - Riders Points at Industry Racing
2017 - 5+1 Points Ventura Vikings, Team Racing - Ridgecrest 05/20/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2017 - Support Main - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2016 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 02/20/16
2016 - 3rd Place Support Main - Perris Raceway 02/06/16
2016 - 4th Place Division 3 Main - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - 4th Place Support Main - Perris Raceway 12/05/15
2016 - 4th Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 07/06/16
2016 - 4th Place Division 3 Main - Perris Raceway 04/30/16
2016 - 4th Place Support Main - Perris Raceway 03/19/16
2016 - Third Division Main - Industry Racing 07/13/16
2016 - Division 2 Main - Santa Maria 04/23/16
2016 - Division 3 Main - Perris Raceway 04/16/16
2015 - Division 3 Main - Perris Raceway 11/21/15
2015 - 3rd Place Division 3 Consi - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - 4th Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/03/15, 06/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Support B Main - Perris Raceway 05/09/15
2015 - 3rd Place Support Consi - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2015 - Perris Winter Series Round 2 - 01/24/15
2015 - 3rd Place C Main Support Class - Perris Raceway 01/10/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - Riders Points
2014 - Survived rookie season racing both Pirate and Industry and turned 50years old mid-season.
2014 - 5th in points at Industry Racing in Rookie Season.
2014 - Support Main - Pirate Speedway 07/18/14, 08/15/14
2014 - 3rd Place Third Division Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14, 08/20/14
2014 - Third Division Main - Industry Racing 06/25/14

2015 Greg Willis

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.