SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

California Fire Systems

Starkey Products

Freedom Pool Service

Spoke Skins

Sharkman Racing

Crouse Signs

Nor Cal Chuck

DMD Construction

Landon Collins
Thanks Terry!

Landon Collins
2017 AMA/FIM Youth Speedway Silver Cup

Landon Collins
Industry Racing 2016

Landon Collins
Perris Raceway 2014

Landon Collins

2017 Landon Collins

Nickname: "Banjo"
Rider Number: 91 Youth
Current Hometown: Auburn, California - USA
Place of Birth: Auburn, California - USA
Date of Birth: August 18, 2005
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: April 2012 Pee Wee - 2014 Youth
Reason to Race Speedway: Wanted to race with my best friend.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Keep having fun racing with my best friend and go pro someday.
Photos by RC Jones, Robert Hargraves Photography

Bike: Jawa 250

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Industry Racing - Perris Raceway - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City

Junior 250 Achievements:
2017 - 1st Place Youth Main Heat 2 - Big Time Speedway 09/09/17
2017 - AMA/FIM Junior 250 Silver Cup - Industry Racing 08/13/17
2017 - AMA 250cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/21/17
2017 - 2nd Place Youth Main - Fast Fridays 10/07/17
2017 - 3rd Place Youth Consolation - Fast Fridays 07/07/17
2017 - 2nd Place Youth Consolation - Fast Fridays 06/02/17, 07/28/17
2017 - 4th Place Youth Main - Fast Fridays 05/26/17
2017 - 4th Place Youth Consolation - Fast Fridays 09/16/17
2017 - 2nd Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/19/17
2017 - 2nd Place Youth 250 B Main - Fast Fridays 05/12/17
2017 - 2nd Place Junior 250 Main 2nd Division - Big Time Speedway 05/06/17
2017 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2016 - 1st Place Youth 250 D-2 - Big Time Speedway 11/05/16
2016 - Junior 250cc Speedway - Big Time Speedway 10/01/16
2016 - 1st Place Youth 250 D-2 Main - Fast Fridays 08/12/16
2016 - 1st Place 250 Junior Main 2 - Big Time Speedway 04/30/16
2016 - 2nd Place Youth 250 D-2 Main - Fast Fridays 08/05/16
2016 - 3rd Place Youth 250 A Main - Fast Fridays 05/27/16
2016 - Youth 250 D-2 Main - Fast Fridays 08/19/16, 09/02/16
2016 - AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - 11 Points 250 Junior 2nd Division - Big Time Speedway 05/14/16

Mini 150 Achievements:
2016 - 1st Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/27/16, 07/08/16
2016 - 2nd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16
2016 - 3rd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/13/16
2016 - 3rd Place Junior 150 Speedway 2nd Division Spring Fling Round 3 - Big Time Speedway 06/18/16
2016 - 4th Place Mini 150 First Division Final - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
2015 - 2rd Place Junior Speedway 150 Division 1 - Golden State Speedway Series Final 10/24/15
2015 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Division 1 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 3 09/12/15
2015 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 150 Division 1 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth 150 Division 2 Golden State Speedway Series Round 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/15/15
2015 - 9 Points AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 08/14/15
2015 - 4th Place Mini 150 First Division Final AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championship - Industry 08/09/15
2015 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - 3rd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/29/15, 07/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/22/15, 06/12/15, 07/24/15, 08/28/15
2015 - Spring Fling 3rd Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 2nd Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - 05/09/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/08/15
2015 - 2nd Place Junior 150 - Big Time Speedway - 05/02/15
2015 - 1st Place Mini 150 Second Division Final - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/15
2014 - 1st Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 07/25/14, 08/22/14, 09/19/14
2014 - 1st Place Youth - Golden Gate Series Round 4 - Big Time Speedway 09/13/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth 150cc Division II AMA Speedway National Championship - Fast Fridays 08/15/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 10/10/14
2014 - 3rd Place 150 Mini Division 2 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 3rd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 08/08/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth - Golden Gate Series Round 2 - Big Time Speedway 07/26/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 06/27/14, 08/01/14, 08/29/14, 09/12/14
2014 - 3rd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/09/14, 05/30/14, 06/06/14, 07/04/14
2014 - AMA/FIM Youth Silver Cup Championship - Industry Racing 08/10/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 5 - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14

Pee Wee Achievements:
2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Fast Fridays USA vs World Night
2013 - 1st Place Pee Wee - Fast Fridays Track Championship Night

Landon Collins
2017 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup August 13, 2017

Landon Collins
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Landon Collins
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

RC Jones Photos
asas
AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup - Industry Racing Aug 14, 2016
2016 Landon Collins 2016 Landon Collins
Fast Fridays - June 17, 2016 Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
2015 Landon Collins 2015 Landon Collins
Industry Racing August 9, 2015 Industry Racing August 9, 2015
2015 Landon Collins 2014 Landon Collins
Robert Hargraves Photography Perris Raceway Dec 6, 2016
www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.