SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

NGK
KW Products
Mom and Dad
Oakley
Motion Pro
Joe Hughes Int.
Troy Lee Designs
Red Line Synthetic Oil

Wilbur Hancock2017 Wilbur Hancock

Nickname: "Will"
Rider Number: Youth 117
Hometown: Costa Mesa, California - USA
Place of Birth: Sweden
Date of Birth: May 12, 2005
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father Greg Hancock - Cousin Brad Pappalardo
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: February 2012
Reason to Race Speedway: Because I think it is fun and my dad races.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: I want to be good and have fun.
Photos by: RC Jones

Bike: JHR 125 Jialing

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Industry Racing - San Bernardino - Perris Raceway - Pirate Speedway

Achievements:
2017 - 2nd Place 150 Mini Main - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2017 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Second Division Gumball Final - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/26/17
2017 - 3rd Place Division 2 Mini 150 - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2016 - 1st Place 150 Mini Division 2 - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - 2nd Place 150 Mini Division 2 - Perris 04/16/16
2016 - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16
2016 - 1st Place 150 Mini Division 2 Main - Perris 03/19/16
2016 - 3rd Place 150 Mini Division 2 Main - Perris 02/06/16
2015 - Mini 150 Second Division Final - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/15
2014 - 150cc Juniors - Perris Raceway 03/22/14
2013 - Mini 150cc - World Invitational - Industry 12/28/13
2013 - 1st Place Mini Speedway 125cc Main - Gumball Rally 02/17/13
2012 - 3rd Place 150cc Monster Energy World Speedway Invitational Race - Industry 12/12/29

Wilbur Hancock
Perris March 18, 2017

Wilbur Hancock
Gumball Rally - Industry Racing February 26, 2017

Wilbur Hancock
Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/16

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.