SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Harold Hartke
Photo by Dorcey Wingo

Harold HartkeHarold Hartke

Nickname: "Spaghetti Legs"
Rider Number: 290
Hometown: Sun Valley, California - USA
Place of Birth: La Porte, Indiana - USA
Birthdate: December 12, 1969
Occupation: Harley Davidson Technician
Wife: "The Beautiful Romana"
Relatives in Speedway: All raced flat track
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Started Speedway: June 2004
Reason to Race Speedway: LOVE IT!!!
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Be good enough to hang with pro class in California.
Photos: Dorcey Wingo and RC Jones

Bike: JRM

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Victorville - Costa Mesa - Mohave Crossing - Industry Racing - Ventura - Perris Raceway
Indoor Ice: Prescott, AZ - Albuquerque, NM
Indiana: Indianapolis Speedway - Valparaiso - Terre Haute - Goshen
Springfield, IL
Czech Republic: Prague - Plzen - Slany - Pardubice - Marianske Lazne
Austria: Naustbach - Wiener Nuestadt

Achievements:
2017 - 4th Place Support Consolation - Costa Mesa 09/23/17
2017 - 1st Place Support Consolation - Costa Mesa 09/09/17
2017 - Riders Points at Industry Racing
2017 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 07/15/17, 08/19/17
2017 - 4th Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/14/17
2017 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 05/13/17
2017 - 3 Points Ventura Vikings, Team Racing - Perris Raceway 03/18/17
2017 - 2nd Place 2nd Division Main Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/25/17
2017 - 9+2 Points Ventura Vikings, Team Racing Round 2 - Perris Raceway 02/04/17
2016 - 13 Points Ventura Vikings, Team Racing Round 1 - Perris Raceway 12/10/16
2016 - 4th Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/20/16
2016 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/29/16, 07/13/16
2016 - 1st Place Division 2 Main and AMA Speedway National Championship Series - Qualifying Round - Perris 04/30/16
2016 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/20/16
2016 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/08/16
2016 - 3rd Place Scratch Consi - Perris 04/16/16
2016 - 4th Place Second Division Main - Costa Mesa 06/11/16
2016 - 4th Place Trophy Dash - Ventura Raceway 06/25/16
2016 - 7+2 Points Team Racing - Perris Raceway 02/06/16
2016 - Winter Olympique - Perris Raceway 01/16/16
2015 - Division 2 Main - Perris Raceway 08/01/15
2015 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 06/13/15
2015 - Second Division E Main - Costa Mesa 05/16/15
2015 - 3rd Place Trophy Dash Main - Perris Raceway 04/11/15
2015 - 4th Place Support Main - Gumball Rally - Industry 02/21/15
2015 - 2nd Place Division 2 - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2015 - Perris Winter Series Round 2 - 01/24/15
2014 - Perris Winter Series Round 1 - 12/06/14
2014 - 2nd Place Industry Invitational Final - Industry Racing 08/27/14
2014 - 2nd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/23/14
2014 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14
2014 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/09/14, 08/20/14
2014 - 3rd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/18/14
2014 - 4th Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/11/14, 07/30/14
2014 - Riders Points
2014 - Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/31/14, 06/21/14
2013 - 3rd Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 08/17/13, 09/07/13
2013 - 3rd Place Support Main - Fair Derby Costa Mesa 07/13/13
2013 - 3rd Place - Support Main - AMA Round 1 National Championship - Ventura 06/29/13
2013 - 2nd Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 05/29/13, 08/21/13
2013 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/18/13
2012 - 1st Place Second Division Main - Industry Racing 06/06/12
2012 - 1st Place Support Main - Costa Mesa 05/12/12
2011 - 4th Place Division 2 Eliminapolis 500 - Victorville 05/28/11
2011 - 2nd Place Support B Main - Costa Mesa 05/21/11
2005 - 5th place 1/2 mile - Terre Haute 06/07/05
2005 - Indianapolis Speedway June 4 - June 25 - July 9 - July 23
2005 - 2nd place 2005 Valparaiso Track Champion 07/16/05
1993 - 6th place 1993 District 15 State Motocross Championship

Harold Hartke
Perris Raceway 01/16/16
RC Jones Photo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.