SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

All Balls

 

Spencer PortararoSpencer Portararo

Nickname: "Young Blood"
Rider Number: 38 Youth
Current Hometown: Main, New York - USA
Place of Birth: New York - USA
Date of Birth: December 7, 1999
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway: Father
E-mail: spotararo@gmail.com
Facebook Page: Spencer Portararo
Date Started Speedway:2005
Reason to Race Speedway: It's cool
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Go Pro.
Photos by: Sheera Myers

Bike: Jawa

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion, NY - Action Park, NY - Syracuse NY - Chenango Bridge, NY

Achievements:
2017 - 14 Points US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/17
2017 - 1st Place C Main - Champion Speedway 07/29/17
2015 - US Open Championships - Champion Speedway Sep 5 & 6, 2015
2015 - 1st Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 08/01/15
2015 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Champion Speedway 05/24/15
2014 - Division 2 New York State Champion - Champion Speedway 07/19/14
2014 - 1st Place Division 2 Main - Champion 06/07/14, 07/26/14
2014 - 2nd Place Support Division - New York State Indoor Ice Racing Championships Jan 17/18
2013 - 3rd Place Division Two Main - US Open - Champion Speedway Aug 31/Sep 1
2013 - 4th Place Division Two - New York State Championships - Champion Speedway 06/29/13
2013 - Division Two Main - Champion Speedway 06/08/13
2013 - Division Two Main - Champion Speedway 05/26/13
2013 - Champion Speedway Events Jul 20, Aug 3, Aug 17
2012 - 1st Place Support Main - Champion Speedway 07/07/12f
2011 - 1st Place Juniors - Champion Speedway 07/23/11, 07/09/11
2010 - 1st Place Juniors - Champion Speedway 08/14/10, 07/31/10, 06/05/10, 05/30/10
2010 - 1st Place DB Main - Champion Speedway 06/19/10
2010 - 1st Place Juniors Ice Racing - Chenango Bridge, NY 05/30/10
2009 - 1st Place Juniors - Champion Speedway 05/30/09
2009 - 1st Place Juniors Ice Racing - Syracuse 12/27/09
2009 - Ice Racing Event - Binghamton Nov 7
2009 - 2nd Place Juniors - Action Park Speedway 09/05/09
2008 - 2nd Place Juniors - Champion Speedway 08/09/08, 08/23/08, 08/31/08, 05/31/08, 05/25/08, 10/04/08
2008 - Action Park East Events Jun 6, Jul 12

2013 Spencer Portararo

2013 Spencer Portararo

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.