SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Stockton Professional
Firefighters Local 456

Grandma & Pe'Pa

Schroeder Racing

Crazy K Motorsports

Performance Cycle

Mom & Dad

Chuck O'Banion "Nor-Cal Chuck"
Shown with Charlie

Sponsor inquiries welcome! Please!

Charlie Trana

2015 Charlie Trana
RC Jones Photo - June 17, 2016

Charlie Trana
Gary Roberts Photo

Charlie Trana

Charlie Trana
Allison Trana Photo

Charlie Trana
Allison Trana Photo

Charlie Trana2016 Charlie Trana

Nickname: "Speedway Charlie"
Rider Number: 66 Youth
Current Hometown: Folsom, California - USA
Place of Birth: California - USA
Date of Birth: December 8, 2006
Occupation: Student
Marital Status: Single
Children: None
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail: tillerjake@yahoo.com
Web Site or Facebook Page: Speedway Charlie
Date Started Speedway: May 2014
Reason to Race Speedway: Having fun.
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway: Have fun and improve each race.
Top Right Photo RC Jones
Photos: Scott Perry and Mom, Paul Flanders
Action Photos: Michael Kirby, RC Jones, Dorcey Wingo

Bike: McDougall Framed Junior Speedway

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Fast Fridays, Auburn - Prairie City - Pirate Speedway, San Bernardino - Industry Racing - Perris Raceway - Big Time Speedway, Prairie City

Achievements:
2016 - 1st Place Total Points Junior Speedway 150cc 1st Division - Golden State Speedway Series - Big Time Speedway 10/01/16
2016 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 150cc 1st Division - Big Time Speedway 10/01/16
2016 - 3rd Place Junior Speedway 150cc 1st Division - Big Time Speedway 09/17/16
2016 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Junior California State Championship - Industry Racing - 08/31/16
2016 - AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing 08/14/16
2016 - 7 Points AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 07/29/16
2016 - 1st Place Youth 150 A Main - Fast Fridays 05/06/16, 05/13/16, 06/17/16, 07/01/16, 07/22/16
2016 - 2nd Place Youth 150 A Main - Fast Fridays 07/08/16, 08/05/16
2016 - 1st Place Junior 150 Speedway 1st Division Spring Fling Round 3 - Big Time Speedway 06/18/16
2016 - 15 Points 150 Junior 1st Division - Big Time Speedway 05/14/16
2016 - 1st Place 150 Main 1 - Big Time Speedway 04/30/16
2016 - Gumball Rally - Industry Racing 02/21/16
2015 - 3rd Place 150cc Division 1 Alarmco Main - King of the Desert Victorville 11/14/15
2015 - 2nd Place Junior Speedway 150 Division 2 - Golden State Speedway Series Final 10/24/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Division 2 - Golden State Speedway Series Round 3 09/12/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth 150 Division 1 Golden State Speedway Series Round 1 - Big Time Speedway 08/15/15
2015 - 3 Points AMA 150cc Youth National Speedway Championship - Fast Fridays 08/14/15
2015 - AMA/FIM - Youth Silver Cup Championships - Industry 08/09/15
2015 - Mini 150 Main - Industry Hills 07/22/15, 08/12/15
2015 - 1st Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/24/15, 07/29/15
2015 - 1st Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 06/19/15
2015 - 2nd Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/17/15, 07/08/15
2015 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Main - Industry Racing 06/10/15
2015 - 2nd Place Youth A 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 06/05/15, 07/03/15
2015 - 1st Place Mini 150 Consolation - Industry Racing 05/27/15
2015 - Spring Fling 5th Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - Apr / May 2015
2015 - 5th Place Junior 150 Speedway - Big Time Speedway - 05/09/15
2015 - 1st Place 150cc Main - Big Time Speedway - 04/11/15
2015 - Mini 150 Division 2 - Perris Winter Series - 01/24/15
2014 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 10/10/14
2014 - Golden State Race Series 5 - Big Time Speedway 10/04/14
2014 - 150 Second Division California State Championship - Industry Racing 08/27/14
2014 - 1st Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 08/01/14, 08/29/14
2014 - 3rd Place Mini 150 Second Division Main - Industry Racing 07/30/14
2014 - 2nd Place Mini 150 First Division Main - Industry Racing 07/16/14
2014 - 2nd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 07/04/14, 07/11/14, 08/22/14
2014 - Mini 150 Main - Pirate Speedway 06/20/14
2014 - 1st Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/30/14
2014 - 3rd Place Youth B 150cc Main - Fast Fridays 05/23/14, 06/13/14
2014 - Big Time Speedway 05/10/14

Cameron Krezman and Speedway Charlie
Speedway Charlie and Cameron Krezman
Golden State Speedway Series

RC Jones Photos
Charlie Trana Charlie Trana
AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing Aug 14, 2016 AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing Aug 14, 2016
2016 Charlie Trana 2016 Charlie Trana
Fast Fridays - June 17, 2016 Gumball Rally - Industry Feb 21, 2016
2015 Charlie Trana 2015 Charlie Trana
Industry Racing August 9, 2015 Industry Racing August 9, 2015
Charlie Trana
AMA/FIM Speedway Silver Cup Event - Industry Racing Aug 14, 2016
www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.