SpeedwayBikes.Com
American Speedway  

SPONSORS

Don Wheeland
His Lovely Wife Karen
All Balls

 

Keith Hawkins

Nickname: "Hawkeye"
Rider Number: 277
Current Hometown: Nichols, New York - USA
Place of Birth:
Date of Birth: April 21, 1967
Occupation:
Wife: Karen
Children:
Relatives in Speedway:
E-mail:
Web Site or Facebook Page:
Date Started Speedway: ~2002
Reason to Race Speedway:
Goals or Ambitions for Speedway:
Photos From East Coast Speedway

Bike:

Tracks Ridden:
USA: Champion Speedway - Action Park East

Achievements:
2017 - 18 Points US Open Championship - Champion Speedway 09/04/17
2017 - New York State Final (1st Place B Main) - Champion Speedway 07/29/17
2017 - 4th Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 06/24/17
2015 - US Open Championships - Champion Speedway Sep 5 & 6, 2015
2015 - 6th Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 08/29/15
2015 - 5th Place Omar Lightner Cup - 3rd Place Handicap Main - Champion Speedway 08/01/15
2014 - 4th Place Fall Brawl - Champion Speedway 10/12/14
2014 - 1st Place C Final - US Open Championship - Champion 08/30/14
2014 - 4th Place / 5th Place - New York State Indoor Ice Racing Championships Jan 17/18
2013 - 4th Place Omar Lightner Cup - Champion Speedway 08/17/13
2013 - Champion Events Jun 8, Jul 20, Aug 3
2012 - Speedway Riders Points - Champion
2012 - Champion Events May 27, Jun 9, Jun 23, Jul 21, Aug 4, Aug 18, Sep 1, Oct 14
2011 - Champion Events Jun 25, Jul 9, Jul 23, Sep 3
2010 - 2nd Place B Final NAIIR Final Round - NY State Indoor Ice Championships May 8
2010 - Champion Events Jun 5, Jul 31, Aug 14, Aug 21, Sep 5
2009 - 2nd Place C Main - Indoor Ice Racing Championship Series - Binghamton Nov 7
2009 - Champion Events Aug 1, Aug 15, Sep 6
2009 - New York Ice Championships Apr 10/11
2008 - East Coast Championship Riders Points
2008 - Handicap Main - Action Park Jun 6
2008 - Champion Events May 31, Jul 20, Jul 27, Aug 9
2008 - Co-Winner - Karl Humphrey Sportsmanship Award
2005 - Champion Events May 28, Jun 11, Jun 25, Jul 16, Jul 30
2003 - US Open - Champion Aug 24/25
2002 - 1st Place Support A Points - Champion
2002 - Support A Main - Champion Jul 14

Keith Hawkins

Keith Hawkins

www.speedwaybikes.com - All rights reserved.